The Haval H6 price in Pakistan starts at PKR 8,923,986 for the base 1.5T petrol and stretches to PKR 12,949,000 for the top PHEV GT. Between those two bookends sit the 2.0T, the PHEV FWD, the HEV, and the PHEV, giving buyers six ways to get into Pakistan’s most popular Chinese SUV. The H6 is locally assembled by Sazgar Engineering Works Limited, the GWM partner in Pakistan, and every price listed here is ex-factory.
On this page you get the full Haval H6 price list for 2026, a variant-by-variant breakdown, honest fuel average figures, specs, features, and a plain verdict on which variant makes sense for which buyer. No marketing talk, just the facts as they stand today.

Haval H6 Price in Pakistan: All Variants
Here is the complete variant lineup with current ex-factory prices. These figures come from PakWheels new car listings and are cross-checked against Sazgar’s announced pricing. Freight, registration, and documentation charges are extra, so budget a few lakh more for the on-road price.
| Variant | Powertrain | Price (Ex-Factory) |
| Haval H6 1.5T | 1.5L turbo petrol, FWD | PKR 8,923,986 |
| Haval H6 2.0T | 2.0L turbo petrol, AWD | PKR 10,158,617 |
| Haval H6 PHEV FWD | 1.5L plug-in hybrid, FWD | PKR 10,849,000 |
| Haval H6 HEV | 1.5L turbo hybrid, FWD | PKR 11,523,015 |
| Haval H6 PHEV | 1.5L plug-in hybrid, AWD | PKR 12,895,000 |
| Haval H6 PHEV GT | 1.5L plug-in hybrid, AWD | PKR 12,949,000 |
A quick note on honesty: older news articles from 2025 quote rounded figures like PKR 9,099,000 for the 1.5T and PKR 11,749,000 for the HEV. Those were the pre-facelift numbers. The figures in the table above are the current listed prices and match the latest model-year listings. Either way, Sazgar made a public promise after the 2025-26 budget that it would absorb the new NEV levy instead of raising prices, which is one reason the H6 still undercuts most of its competition.
Haval H6 Variants: Which One Should You Buy?
The 1.5T is the value pick. You get the same big body, the same cabin, and most of the features for under nine million. The 1.5-litre turbo petrol makes 182 hp and 275 Nm, paired with a 7-speed dual-clutch automatic driving the front wheels. It is quick enough for city and highway, and fuel average sits around 10 to 12 km per litre in real use. If you want the H6 look and space without paying the hybrid premium, this is the one.
The 2.0T is for buyers who want real muscle. The 2.0-litre turbo makes 235 hp and 385 Nm and sends it to all four wheels through a 9-speed DCT. It is the driver’s pick of the pure-petrol range, but it is also the thirstiest, expect 9 to 12 km per litre. You also get ventilated front seats on this one, a nice touch for Pakistani summers.
The PHEV FWD is the newest addition to the lineup, priced at PKR 10,849,000. It brings plug-in hybrid tech with front-wheel drive and a combined output around 321 hp, sitting between the 2.0T and the HEV on price. It is aimed at buyers who want hybrid efficiency with a smaller step up in price than the full AWD PHEV.
The HEV is the sweet spot of the range and, by most accounts, the best seller. The 1.5-litre turbo hybrid system makes a combined 240 hp and 530 Nm through a Dedicated Hybrid Transmission (DHT), and the payoff is fuel average of 15 to 18 km per litre. That is a genuine saving at the pump over the petrol versions, and the price gap between the HEV and the 1.5T pays for itself quickly if you drive a lot.
The PHEV is the performance flagship. A 1.5-litre turbo plus electric motors push a combined 360 hp and 760 Nm through AWD, with a claimed 0 to 100 km/h sprint in about 4.8 seconds. The pure electric range is around 100 km, and the combined driving range with a full 55-litre tank is over 1,000 km. Home charging takes about 3 hours on AC, while a DC fast charger takes the battery from 10 to 80 percent in roughly 28 minutes.
The PHEV GT is the top-of-the-line trim at PKR 12,949,000. It builds on the standard PHEV with extra styling and equipment touches. Only buy this if you want everything the H6 can offer; the standard PHEV gives you the same powertrain for less money.

Engine and Performance
Under the skin, the H6 rides on GWM’s L.E.M.O.N platform, the same architecture that underpins the newer Jolion. The petrol engines are a 1.5-litre turbo with 182 hp and a 2.0-litre turbo with 235 hp. The 1.5T uses a 7-speed dual-clutch gearbox and front-wheel drive, while the 2.0T gets a 9-speed DCT and all-wheel drive with adaptive torque distribution.
The hybrids use GWM’s Dedicated Hybrid Transmission instead of a conventional gearbox. The HEV pairs the 1.5-litre turbo with an electric motor for 240 hp and 530 Nm combined. The PHEV adds a bigger battery pack and more powerful motors for 360 hp and 760 Nm combined, which is more power than anything else in this price bracket in Pakistan.
Top speed ranges from 180 km/h on the HEV to 220 km/h on the petrol versions. In daily driving, the 1.5T feels relaxed, the 2.0T feels strong, and the PHEV feels properly quick. The HEV is the one that feels smoothest in stop-and-go city traffic because the electric motor does most of the low-speed work.
Fuel Average: The Real Numbers
| Variant | Fuel Type | Claimed Average |
| Haval H6 1.5T | Petrol | 10 to 12 km/L |
| Haval H6 2.0T | Petrol | 9 to 12 km/L |
| Haval H6 PHEV FWD | Plug-in hybrid | High teens km/L (owner reports) |
| Haval H6 HEV | Hybrid | 15 to 18 km/L |
| Haval H6 PHEV | Plug-in hybrid | 100 km pure EV range; 1,000+ km combined |
These are claimed or widely reported figures, not lab numbers. Real-world results move with traffic, load, and your right foot. The HEV owners report 14 to 16 km per litre in heavy city traffic and 16 to 18 on open highways, which lines up with the claim. PHEV owners who charge daily can go weeks between fuel stops; if you never plug it in, it drinks more than the HEV because of the extra battery weight. Fair warning.

Interior and Features
The H6 cabin is where it embarrasses more expensive rivals. The facelift gets a large 14.6-inch infotainment touchscreen with Apple CarPlay and Android Auto, plus a 12.25-inch digital instrument cluster. Wireless phone charging, a powered tailgate, a panoramic sunroof, dual-zone climate control with rear AC vents, and push-start are standard across the range.
The seats are faux leather, with a 6-way power driver seat and 4-way power front passenger seat. The 2.0T adds ventilated front seats, which genuinely matter in a Lahore or Karachi summer. Rear legroom is generous, and the boot is huge: 808 litres on the 1.5T and around 600 litres on the hybrid versions (the battery takes some space).
Quality is a step above what the price suggests. Panel gaps are tight, the materials feel solid, and there are no rattles reported by most owners. It is not luxury-car quiet at highway speed, but it is quieter than most of its direct rivals.
Exterior and Size
The facelift brought a new grille, updated LED headlights and taillights, and 19-inch alloy wheels on most variants. The H6 looks big because it is big: 4,703 mm long, 1,886 mm wide, 1,730 mm tall, with a 2,738 mm wheelbase. It has more road presence than the Jolion and most compact crossovers, and it genuinely reads as a mid-size SUV from across the street.
Ground clearance is 170 to 175 mm depending on variant, which is enough for city speed breakers and rough roads but not for serious off-roading. The AWD system on the 2.0T and PHEV helps on wet roads and light dirt, but this is a soft-roader, not a 4×4. Seating is for five, all doors get the usual kit, and the design still turns heads three years after launch, which says something about how well the facelift was done.
Safety
Six airbags are standard on every variant, which is already more than some rivals offer. The feature list also includes ABS with EBD, traction and stability control, hill start assist and descent control, a tyre pressure monitoring system, a 360-degree camera, and a full ADAS suite with adaptive cruise control, lane keep assist, forward collision warning, and autonomous emergency braking on the higher trims. The H6 is reported to carry a 5-star ANCAP safety rating, which is rare air at this price point in Pakistan.
Available Colors
The H6 comes in three colors in Pakistan: Onyx Black, Stealth Grey, and Ivory White. The palette is conservative, which suits the car’s grown-up styling. Stealth Grey hides dust the best, Ivory White looks biggest, and Onyx Black looks meanest, but shows every scratch. Pick your tradeoff.
Haval H6 vs the Competition
The H6 fights in the most crowded segment in Pakistan. Its direct rivals include the Kia Sportage, Hyundai Tucson, MG HS, and Changan Oshan X7 on the petrol side, and the Toyota Corolla Cross and Honda CR-V territory on the hybrid side. Here is the honest read: the H6 beats most of them on features-per-rupee and cabin space, and the HEV beats all of them on fuel economy for the money. Where it loses is resale value and brand perception. A Toyota or Honda badge still holds value better after five years, and the H6’s long-term resale is still unproven because the brand is new in Pakistan.
Service and parts availability have improved a lot since local assembly began, with Sazgar running a growing dealer network across the country. But it is still not Toyota-level, and buyers outside the big cities should check for a dealer within comfortable driving distance before booking. That said, the 8-year / 160,000 km battery warranty on the hybrid versions is a real commitment from the company, and it answers the biggest question hybrid buyers had.
If your budget is smaller and you can live with a sedan instead of an SUV, our Toyota Corolla price in Pakistan guide covers the other end of the market.
Haval H6: Pros and Cons
- Strong value: big SUV with premium features from PKR 8.92 million
- HEV fuel average of 15 to 18 km/L, the best in its price class
- PHEV makes 360 hp and 760 Nm, the most powerful option in the segment
- Six airbags standard, full ADAS on higher trims, reported 5-star ANCAP rating
- Locally assembled by Sazgar, so parts and service support keep improving
- 8-year / 160,000 km battery warranty on hybrid versions
- Resale value still unproven compared to Toyota and Honda
- Dealer and service network is smaller than Japanese rivals
- 2.0T petrol is thirsty at 9 to 12 km/L
- PHEV owners who never charge it get worse economy than the HEV
- Rear visibility is limited by the thick C-pillars
- Not a true off-roader despite the AWD badge on two variants
Haval H6 FAQs
What is the Haval H6 price in Pakistan?
The Haval H6 price in Pakistan ranges from PKR 8,923,986 for the 1.5T petrol to PKR 12,949,000 for the PHEV GT. The most popular variant, the HEV hybrid, is priced at PKR 11,523,015. All prices are ex-factory and exclude freight, registration, and documentation charges.
Which Haval H6 variant is best?
For most buyers, the HEV is the best Haval H6 variant. It pairs a combined 240 hp with a real-world fuel average of 15 to 18 km/L, and it sits in the middle of the price range. The 1.5T is the best value if you drive less, and the PHEV is the one to get if you want maximum performance and can charge at home.
What is the fuel average of the Haval H6 HEV?
The Haval H6 HEV claims 15 to 18 km per litre. Owners report 14 to 16 km/L in heavy city traffic and 16 to 18 km/L on highways, so the claim holds up in real use. It is the most fuel-efficient variant in the lineup by a clear margin.
Is the Haval H6 assembled in Pakistan?
Yes. The Haval H6 is locally assembled by Sazgar Engineering Works Limited under its partnership with GWM. Pay orders for booking are made to Sazgar Engineering Works Limited, and delivery time is currently around 3 months according to dealer listings.
Does the Haval H6 have good resale value in Pakistan?
It is too early to say. The H6 holds its value reasonably well so far because demand is strong, but it does not yet match the resale of a Toyota or Honda after several years. If resale is your top priority, factor that in; if you plan to keep the car for five-plus years, the lower purchase price and fuel savings of the HEV matter more.
Final Verdict
The Haval H6 remains the best-value mid-size SUV in Pakistan, and the 2026 facelift keeps it ahead of the pack on features. Buy the 1.5T if you want the looks and space for the least money, buy the HEV if you want the smartest overall package, and buy the PHEV if you want a 360 hp SUV that can still sip fuel. Prices are ex-factory, so confirm the on-road total with your dealer before booking, and always check the final figure on the pay order before signing.



Add comment